Join us for the 65th Annual WI Outstanding
Young Farmer Awards Weekend

Holiday Inn Express, Watertown, Wisconsin
January 26-28, 2018

Past Wisconsin OYF Winners

Name in parentheses deceased

Year & Location Names City
1952 (Lawrence) Orabelle Fisher Valders
1955 Norval & Jean Dvorak Manitowoc
1956 (Gerhard) Johanna Runge Eden
1957 (Leonard) & Jean Peck Chippewa Falls
1958 Harold & Alma Gerbing Sheboygan
1959 Richard Smithwick Green Bay
1960 Ed & Donna McFarland Watertown
1962 Bert Warnecke Stevens Point
1963 (Orlo & Faith) Koerth Brillion
1964 Donn & Carolyn West Rice Lake
1965 (Galen) Vera Mae Engel- Stuber Fountain City
1966 (Kenyon & Marilyn) Giese Sauk City
1967 (Jerome & Audrey) Sickinger
National Winner
Reedsburg
1968 Lloyd A. & Rose Holterman Watertown
1969 (Frederick) Siemandel Hillport
1970 Ronald Heeg / Irene Heeg Marshfield
1971 Robert & Florence Natzke Green Bay
1972 Thomas & Betty Brunner Cecil
1973 Kenneth & Ann Schroeder DeForest
1974 (Jack) Jackie Weier Dodgeville
1975 James & Karen Battist Waterloo
1976 John Mahlkuck Florida
1977 Richard & Mary Jane Hermann Greenleaf
1978 Don & Doris Riemer Chilton
1979 Alan & Kris Tracy Dunn Loring, VA
1980 David Johnson Menomonie
1981 Ronald Hoff Coon Valley
1982 John & Nancy Mommsen
National Winner
Rice Lake
1983 Danny & Diane Meyer Loyal
1984 Dennis & Debbie Rosen Emerald
1985 Allen (Pat) Kohn Nichols
1986 Robert & Karyn Schauf
National Winner
Barron
1987 Daniel & Barb Natzke
National Winner
Greenleaf
1988 Gordon & Barb Finkelson Withee
1989 Bill & Clarice Brey
Jeff & Jill Pinter
Sturgeon Bay
Curtiss
1990 Jeff & Carol Muelemans
National Winner
Kaukauna
1991 Dennis & Sue McGraw Dodgeville
1992 James & Penny Wautier Brussels
1993 Lloyd W. & Daphne Holterman
National Winner
Watertown
1994 Peter & Cindy McFarland
National Winner
Watertown
1995 Dennis & Susan West
National Winner
Rice Lake
1996 James Reu Fort Atkinson
1997 John & Cathy Brunnquell
National Winner
Port Washington
1998 Peter & Shellie Kappelman Two Rivers
1999 Tim & Lisa Evert North Freedom
2000 Dave & (Patty) Endres
National Winner
Lodi
2001 Steve & Jody Louis Richland Center
2002 Jay & Pam Binversie
National Winner
Keil
2003 - New Glarus Jay & Kristi Richardson
National Winner
Spring Valley
2004 - Eau Claire Jeff & Tammy Styczynski Pulaski
2005 - Eau Claire Bradley & Kimberley Schyvinck
National Winner
Reedsburg
2006 - Green Bay Jamie & Angela Larse
National Winner
Richland Center
2007 - Richland Center Jeff & Jena Betley Pulaski
2008 - Shawano Ron & Nicolle Wussow Cecil
2009 - Eau Claire Dennis & Donna Bergsbaken Bonduel
2010 - Mishicot Ryan & Michelle Keller
National Winner
Richland Center
2011 - Eau Claire Brian & Renee Schaal
National Winner
Burlington
2012 - Marshfield Adam & Rebecca Kuczer Pulaski
2013 - Keshena Dave & Stacy Jauquet Luxemburg
2014 - GreenBay Todd Augustian Kewaunee
2015 - Weston Marieke Penterman Thorp
2016 - Eau Claire Mark & Angie Ulness
National Winner
Valders
2017 - Baraboo Sam & Jenn Zimmerman Ringle